Customize Books of the Bible Bingo Cards

Are you hosting a Books of the Bible party? Your guests will love playing Books of the Bible Bingo! Download 3 free pages of Books of the Bible Bingo including instructions and a randomized call sheet.


One event per line:



Options:





Books of the Bible Bingo Preview


BIBLE
15.Ezra/ Esdras36.Zephaniah/ Sofonias8.Ruth/ Rut62.1 John/ 1 Juan31.Obadiah/ Abdias
9.1 Samuel5.Deuteronomy/ Deteuronomio57.Philemon/ Filemon41.Mark/ Marcos40.Matthew/ Mateo
19.Psalms/ Salmos22.Song of Solomon/ Cantaresall books53.2 Thessalonians/ 2 Tesalonicenses61.2 Peter/ 2 Pedro
3.Leviticus/ Levitoco63.2 John/ 2 Juan32.Jonah/ Jonas45.Romans/ Romanos49.Ephesians/ Efesios
17.Esther38.Zechariah/ Zacarias25.Lamentations/ Lamentaciones52.1 Thessalonians/1 Tesalonicenses6.Joshua/ Josue
This bingo card was created randomly from a total of 66 events.
1.Genesis, 10.2 Samuel, 11.1 Kings/1 Reyes, 12.2 Kings/ 2 Reyes, 13.1 Chronicles/ 1 Cronicas, 14.2 Chronicles/ 2 Cronicas, 15.Ezra/ Esdras, 16.Nehemiah/ Nehemias, 17.Esther, 18.Job, 19.Psalms/ Salmos, 2.Exodus/ Exodo, 20.Proverbs/ Proverbios, 21.Ecclesiastes/ Eclesiastes, 22.Song of Solomon/ Cantares, 23.Isaiah/ Isaias, 24.Jeremiah/ Jeremias, 25.Lamentations/ Lamentaciones, 26.Ezekiel/Eziquiel, 27.Daniel, 28.Hosea/ Oseas, 29.Joel, 3.Leviticus/ Levitoco, 30.Amos, 31.Obadiah/ Abdias, 32.Jonah/ Jonas, 33.Micah/ Miqueas, 34.Nahum, 35.Habakkuk/ Habacuc, 36.Zephaniah/ Sofonias, 37.Haggai/ Hageo, 38.Zechariah/ Zacarias, 39.Malachi/ Malaquias, 4.Numbers/ Numeros, 40.Matthew/ Mateo, 41.Mark/ Marcos, 42.Luke/ Lucas, 43.John/ Juan, 44.Acts/ Hechos, 45.Romans/ Romanos, 46.1 Corinthians/ 1 Corintios, 47.2 Corinthians/ 2 Corintios, 48.Galatians/ Galatas, 49.Ephesians/ Efesios, 5.Deuteronomy/ Deteuronomio, 50.Philippians/ Felipenses, 51.Colossians/ Colonosences, 52.1 Thessalonians/1 Tesalonicenses, 53.2 Thessalonians/ 2 Tesalonicenses, 54.1 Timothy/1 Timoteo, 55.2 Timothy/ 2 Timoteo, 56.Titus/ Tito, 57.Philemon/ Filemon, 58.Hebrews/ Hebreos, 59.James/ Santiago, 6.Joshua/ Josue, 60.1 Peter/ 1 Pedro, 61.2 Peter/ 2 Pedro, 62.1 John/ 1 Juan, 63.2 John/ 2 Juan, 64.3 John/ 3 Juan, 65.Jude/ Judas, 66.Revelation/ Apocalipsis, 7.Judges/ Jueces, 8.Ruth/ Rut, 9.1 Samuel.

Host Instructions:
  • Decide when to start and select your goal(s)
  • Designate a judge to announce events randomly or as they happen
  • Cross off events from the list when announced
Goals:
  • First to get any line (up, down, left, right, diagonally)
  • First to get the four corners
  • First to get two diagonal lines through the middle (an "X")
  • First to get all squares
Guest Instructions:
  • Check off events on your card as they occur
  • If you complete a goal, shout "Bingo!". You've won!
  • The judge decides in the case of disputes
BIBLE
30.Amos29.Joel32.Jonah/ Jonas43.John/ Juan42.Luke/ Lucas
64.3 John/ 3 Juan6.Joshua/ Josue47.2 Corinthians/ 2 Corintios62.1 John/ 1 Juan36.Zephaniah/ Sofonias
44.Acts/ Hechos46.1 Corinthians/ 1 Corintiosall books48.Galatians/ Galatas5.Deuteronomy/ Deteuronomio
49.Ephesians/ Efesios45.Romans/ Romanos4.Numbers/ Numeros58.Hebrews/ Hebreos14.2 Chronicles/ 2 Cronicas
8.Ruth/ Rut18.Job41.Mark/ Marcos31.Obadiah/ Abdias7.Judges/ Jueces
This bingo card was created randomly from a total of 66 events.
1.Genesis, 10.2 Samuel, 11.1 Kings/1 Reyes, 12.2 Kings/ 2 Reyes, 13.1 Chronicles/ 1 Cronicas, 14.2 Chronicles/ 2 Cronicas, 15.Ezra/ Esdras, 16.Nehemiah/ Nehemias, 17.Esther, 18.Job, 19.Psalms/ Salmos, 2.Exodus/ Exodo, 20.Proverbs/ Proverbios, 21.Ecclesiastes/ Eclesiastes, 22.Song of Solomon/ Cantares, 23.Isaiah/ Isaias, 24.Jeremiah/ Jeremias, 25.Lamentations/ Lamentaciones, 26.Ezekiel/Eziquiel, 27.Daniel, 28.Hosea/ Oseas, 29.Joel, 3.Leviticus/ Levitoco, 30.Amos, 31.Obadiah/ Abdias, 32.Jonah/ Jonas, 33.Micah/ Miqueas, 34.Nahum, 35.Habakkuk/ Habacuc, 36.Zephaniah/ Sofonias, 37.Haggai/ Hageo, 38.Zechariah/ Zacarias, 39.Malachi/ Malaquias, 4.Numbers/ Numeros, 40.Matthew/ Mateo, 41.Mark/ Marcos, 42.Luke/ Lucas, 43.John/ Juan, 44.Acts/ Hechos, 45.Romans/ Romanos, 46.1 Corinthians/ 1 Corintios, 47.2 Corinthians/ 2 Corintios, 48.Galatians/ Galatas, 49.Ephesians/ Efesios, 5.Deuteronomy/ Deteuronomio, 50.Philippians/ Felipenses, 51.Colossians/ Colonosences, 52.1 Thessalonians/1 Tesalonicenses, 53.2 Thessalonians/ 2 Tesalonicenses, 54.1 Timothy/1 Timoteo, 55.2 Timothy/ 2 Timoteo, 56.Titus/ Tito, 57.Philemon/ Filemon, 58.Hebrews/ Hebreos, 59.James/ Santiago, 6.Joshua/ Josue, 60.1 Peter/ 1 Pedro, 61.2 Peter/ 2 Pedro, 62.1 John/ 1 Juan, 63.2 John/ 2 Juan, 64.3 John/ 3 Juan, 65.Jude/ Judas, 66.Revelation/ Apocalipsis, 7.Judges/ Jueces, 8.Ruth/ Rut, 9.1 Samuel.

Host Instructions:
  • Decide when to start and select your goal(s)
  • Designate a judge to announce events randomly or as they happen
  • Cross off events from the list when announced
Goals:
  • First to get any line (up, down, left, right, diagonally)
  • First to get the four corners
  • First to get two diagonal lines through the middle (an "X")
  • First to get all squares
Guest Instructions:
  • Check off events on your card as they occur
  • If you complete a goal, shout "Bingo!". You've won!
  • The judge decides in the case of disputes
BIBLE
57.Philemon/ Filemon23.Isaiah/ Isaias51.Colossians/ Colonosences43.John/ Juan66.Revelation/ Apocalipsis
33.Micah/ Miqueas15.Ezra/ Esdras31.Obadiah/ Abdias17.Esther8.Ruth/ Rut
42.Luke/ Lucas47.2 Corinthians/ 2 Corintiosall books45.Romans/ Romanos13.1 Chronicles/ 1 Cronicas
54.1 Timothy/1 Timoteo21.Ecclesiastes/ Eclesiastes30.Amos18.Job32.Jonah/ Jonas
46.1 Corinthians/ 1 Corintios63.2 John/ 2 Juan50.Philippians/ Felipenses55.2 Timothy/ 2 Timoteo64.3 John/ 3 Juan
This bingo card was created randomly from a total of 66 events.
1.Genesis, 10.2 Samuel, 11.1 Kings/1 Reyes, 12.2 Kings/ 2 Reyes, 13.1 Chronicles/ 1 Cronicas, 14.2 Chronicles/ 2 Cronicas, 15.Ezra/ Esdras, 16.Nehemiah/ Nehemias, 17.Esther, 18.Job, 19.Psalms/ Salmos, 2.Exodus/ Exodo, 20.Proverbs/ Proverbios, 21.Ecclesiastes/ Eclesiastes, 22.Song of Solomon/ Cantares, 23.Isaiah/ Isaias, 24.Jeremiah/ Jeremias, 25.Lamentations/ Lamentaciones, 26.Ezekiel/Eziquiel, 27.Daniel, 28.Hosea/ Oseas, 29.Joel, 3.Leviticus/ Levitoco, 30.Amos, 31.Obadiah/ Abdias, 32.Jonah/ Jonas, 33.Micah/ Miqueas, 34.Nahum, 35.Habakkuk/ Habacuc, 36.Zephaniah/ Sofonias, 37.Haggai/ Hageo, 38.Zechariah/ Zacarias, 39.Malachi/ Malaquias, 4.Numbers/ Numeros, 40.Matthew/ Mateo, 41.Mark/ Marcos, 42.Luke/ Lucas, 43.John/ Juan, 44.Acts/ Hechos, 45.Romans/ Romanos, 46.1 Corinthians/ 1 Corintios, 47.2 Corinthians/ 2 Corintios, 48.Galatians/ Galatas, 49.Ephesians/ Efesios, 5.Deuteronomy/ Deteuronomio, 50.Philippians/ Felipenses, 51.Colossians/ Colonosences, 52.1 Thessalonians/1 Tesalonicenses, 53.2 Thessalonians/ 2 Tesalonicenses, 54.1 Timothy/1 Timoteo, 55.2 Timothy/ 2 Timoteo, 56.Titus/ Tito, 57.Philemon/ Filemon, 58.Hebrews/ Hebreos, 59.James/ Santiago, 6.Joshua/ Josue, 60.1 Peter/ 1 Pedro, 61.2 Peter/ 2 Pedro, 62.1 John/ 1 Juan, 63.2 John/ 2 Juan, 64.3 John/ 3 Juan, 65.Jude/ Judas, 66.Revelation/ Apocalipsis, 7.Judges/ Jueces, 8.Ruth/ Rut, 9.1 Samuel.

Host Instructions:
  • Decide when to start and select your goal(s)
  • Designate a judge to announce events randomly or as they happen
  • Cross off events from the list when announced
Goals:
  • First to get any line (up, down, left, right, diagonally)
  • First to get the four corners
  • First to get two diagonal lines through the middle (an "X")
  • First to get all squares
Guest Instructions:
  • Check off events on your card as they occur
  • If you complete a goal, shout "Bingo!". You've won!
  • The judge decides in the case of disputes